Postseason Overview |
Gold Division |
Team |
Sect
Qual |
State
Qual |
State PW |
Addison Trail |
7 |
1 |
0 |
Downers Grove South |
5 |
1 |
1 |
Hinsdale South |
5 |
3 |
2 |
Leyden |
11 |
2 |
1 |
Morton |
5 |
3 |
0 |
Proviso East |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Willowbrook |
2 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
Postseason Overview |
Silver Division |
Team |
Sect
Qual |
State
Qual |
State PW |
Downers Grove North |
4 |
2 |
1 |
Glenbard West |
3 |
2 |
0 |
Hinsdale Central |
7 |
4 |
2 |
Lyons Township |
8 |
3 |
1 |
Oak Park-River Forest |
12 |
7 |
4 |
Proviso West |
4 |
2 |
0 |
York |
6 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
Overview -
Team
Regionals - Individual Regionals -
Individual Sectionals
- Individual State -
Dual Team State -
Top
|
|
Morton Regional - Team Results |
De La Salle Individual Sectional |
Place |
Team |
Team Points |
|
1st |
Oak Park-River Forest |
233 |
|
2nd |
Lyons Township |
155 |
|
5th |
Morton |
102.5 |
|
8th |
Proviso East |
41.5 |
|
|
|
York Regional - Team Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Team |
Team Points |
|
1st |
Hinsdale Central |
149.5 |
|
2nd |
Hinsdale South |
149 |
|
3rd |
York |
128.5 |
|
4th |
Addison Trail |
111 |
|
5th |
Downers Grove North |
104 |
|
6th |
Proviso West |
93 |
|
8th |
Willowbrook |
70.5 |
|
9th |
Downers Grove South |
69 |
|
|
|
Mather Regional - Team Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Team |
Team Points |
|
1st |
Leyden |
209.5 |
|
|
|
Wheaton North Regional - Team Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Team |
Team Points |
|
8th |
Glenbard West |
56.5 |
|
|
|
Overview -
Team
Regionals - Individual Regionals -
Individual Sectionals
- Individual State -
Dual Team State -
Top
|
|
Morton Regional - Individual Results |
De La Salle Individual Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
1st |
Bob Gavrick |
Jr. |
Lyons Township |
|
2nd |
Joey Brown |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
112 Pounds |
2nd |
Jose Torres |
Jr. |
Morton |
|
3rd |
Kendall Hutchinson |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
119 Pounds |
1st |
Emmanuel Macedo |
Jr. |
Morton |
|
2nd |
Jack Windmoeller |
So. |
Lyons Township |
|
125 Pounds |
1st |
Chris Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
2nd |
Matt Nora |
So. |
Lyons Township |
|
130 Pounds |
1st |
Nick Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
2nd |
Drew Bates |
So. |
Lyons Township |
|
135 Pounds |
1st |
Ellis Coleman |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
2nd |
Darius Rutledge |
Sr. |
Proviso East |
|
3rd |
Lucas Polka |
So. |
Lyons Township |
|
140 Pounds |
3rd |
Travis Cammon |
Jr. |
Proviso East |
|
145 Pounds |
1st |
Dan Martin |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
2nd |
R.J. Dilcher |
Jr. |
Lyons Township |
|
3rd |
David Chittick |
So. |
Morton |
|
152 Pounds |
2nd |
Mike Ryan |
Sr. |
Lyons Township |
|
3rd |
Sammy Brooks |
Fr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
160 Pounds |
3rd |
Brock Friesen |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
171 Pounds |
1st |
Moises Menendez |
Sr. |
Morton |
|
3rd |
John Wilson |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
189 Pounds |
1st |
Benny Brooks |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
3rd |
Anthony Solis |
Sr. |
Morton |
|
215 Pounds |
1st |
Matt Monson |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
285 Pounds |
2nd |
LaQuan Hightower |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
3rd |
Wes Ott |
Jr. |
Lyons Township |
|
|
|
York Regional - Individual Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
1st |
Jake Schramm |
Jr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
2nd |
Jack Cooney |
Sr. |
York |
|
3rd |
Frank Wenmouth |
Fr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
112 Pounds |
1st |
Josh Longmire |
Jr. |
Downers Grove North |
|
2nd |
Rudy Mueller |
So. |
York |
|
3rd |
Mike Dubon |
So. |
Addison Trail |
|
119 Pounds |
1st |
Jimmy Nehls |
So. |
Downers Grove North |
|
2nd |
Andreas Katsivalis |
Sr. |
York |
|
3rd |
George Iliopoulos |
Sr. |
Addison Trail |
|
125 Pounds |
1st |
Stephen Lockhart |
Sr. |
Proviso West |
|
2nd |
James Sokilnik |
Sr. |
Addison Trail |
|
3rd |
Terry Ward |
So. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
130 Pounds |
2nd |
Alex Romero |
Sr. |
Addison Trail |
|
3rd |
Maxx Lozano |
So. |
Downers Grove North |
|
135 Pounds |
1st |
Alex Orton |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
2nd |
Sam Apland |
So. |
Downers Grove South |
|
3rd |
Jeremiah Hinton |
Jr. |
Proviso West |
|
140 Pounds |
1st |
Steve Congenie |
Fr. |
Willowbrook |
|
2nd |
Tim Knowles |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
3rd |
Kevin Ramirez |
Jr. |
Addison Trail |
|
145 Pounds |
1st |
Pat Hamill |
Sr. |
York |
|
2nd |
Tom Jung |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
3rd |
Malik Thurman |
So. |
Proviso West |
|
152 Pounds |
1st |
Joe Foreman |
Sr. |
Downers Grove North |
|
3rd |
Trevor Wenmouth |
Sr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
160 Pounds |
1st |
Grant Millette |
Sr. |
Willowbrook |
|
2nd |
Dale Lewis |
Sr. |
York |
|
3rd |
Tim Miller |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
171 Pounds |
1st |
Khari Washington |
Jr. |
Proviso West |
|
2nd |
Arber Bebo |
Sr. |
Addison Trail |
|
3rd |
Joe Coffey |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
189 Pounds |
1st |
Ryan Garringer |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
2nd |
Espen Fredriksen |
Sr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
3rd |
Schwyn Francis |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
215 Pounds |
1st |
Jack Allen |
So. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
2nd |
Jon Nelson |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
3rd |
Chris Lopez |
So. |
Addison Trail |
|
285 Pounds |
1st |
Pat Clegg |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
2nd |
Scott Helton |
Sr. |
York |
|
3rd |
Josh Hill |
Sr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
|
|
Mather Regional - Individual Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
2nd |
Jake McCabe |
Fr. |
Leyden |
|
112 Pounds |
3rd |
Jesse McCabe |
Fr. |
Leyden |
|
125 Pounds |
2nd |
Andy Nguyen |
So. |
Leyden |
|
130 Pounds |
3rd |
Hector Garcia |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
135 Pounds |
3rd |
Kevin Lewis |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
145 Pounds |
1st |
Brian Andronic |
Sr. |
Leyden |
|
152 Pounds |
1st |
Dan Cocozza |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
160 Pounds |
1st |
Adam Schammert |
Sr. |
Leyden |
|
189 Pounds |
3rd |
Tramon Thomas |
So. |
Leyden |
|
215 Pounds |
1st |
Dan Kiebler |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
285 Pounds |
3rd |
Max Schammert |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
|
|
Wheaton North Regional - Individual Results |
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
112 Pounds |
3rd |
Sam Littlehale |
Sr. |
Glenbard West |
|
125 Pounds |
3rd |
Mike Letmanski |
Sr. |
Glenbard West |
|
130 Pounds |
3rd |
Ethan Knowlton |
Sr. |
Glenbard West |
|
|
|
Overview -
Team
Regionals - Individual Regionals -
Individual Sectionals
- Individual State -
Dual Team State -
Top
|
|
De La Salle Individual Sectional |
Marist Dual Team Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
4th |
Bob Gavrick |
Jr. |
Lyons Township |
|
119 Pounds |
2nd |
Emmanuel Macedo |
Jr. |
Morton |
|
125 Pounds |
2nd |
Chris Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
130 Pounds |
1st |
Nick Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
4th |
Drew Bates |
So. |
Lyons Township |
|
135 Pounds |
1st |
Ellis Coleman |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
4th |
Darius Rutledge |
Sr. |
Proviso East |
|
145 Pounds |
3rd |
Dan Martin |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
152 Pounds |
2nd |
Mike Ryan |
Sr. |
Lyons Township |
|
3rd |
Sammy Brooks |
Fr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
171 Pounds |
4th |
Moises Menendez |
Sr. |
Morton |
|
189 Pounds |
3rd |
Benny Brooks |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
4th |
Anthony Solis |
Sr. |
Morton |
|
285 Pounds |
4th |
LaQuan Hightower |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
|
|
Leyden Individual Sectional |
Willowbrook Dual Team Sectional |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
1st |
Jake Schramm |
Jr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
112 Pounds |
4th |
Sam Littlehale |
Sr. |
Glenbard West |
|
119 Pounds |
2nd |
Jimmy Nehls |
So. |
Downers Grove North |
|
125 Pounds |
2nd |
Stephen Lockhart |
Sr. |
Proviso West |
|
130 Pounds |
4th |
Ethan Knowlton |
Sr. |
Glenbard West |
|
140 Pounds |
1st |
Steve Congenie |
Fr. |
Willowbrook |
|
3rd |
Tim Knowles |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
145 Pounds |
3rd |
Pat Hamill |
Sr. |
York |
|
4th |
Tom Jung |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
152 Pounds |
1st |
Joe Foreman |
Sr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
2nd |
Trevor Wenmouth |
Sr. |
Downers Grove North |
|
160 Pounds |
1st |
Adam Shammert |
Sr. |
Leyden |
|
3rd |
Dale Lewis |
Sr. |
York |
|
171 Pounds |
3rd |
Arber Bebo |
Sr. |
Addison Trail |
|
4th |
Khari Washington |
Jr. |
Proviso West |
|
189 Pounds |
1st |
Ryan Garringer |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
215 Pounds |
1st |
Jack Allen |
So. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
2nd |
Dan Kiebler |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
4th |
Jon Nelson |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
285 Pounds |
1st |
Pat Clegg |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
|
|
Overview -
Team
Regionals - Individual Regionals -
Individual Sectionals
- Individual State -
Dual Team State -
Top
|
|
Individual State Finals |
Assembly Hall in Champaign, IL |
Place |
Wrestler |
Yr. |
School |
|
103 Pounds |
4th |
Jake Schramm |
Jr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
125 Pounds |
4th |
Chris Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
130 Pounds |
1st |
Nick Dardanes |
Jr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
135 Pounds |
3rd |
Ellis Coleman |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
140 Pounds |
4th |
Steve Congenie |
Fr. |
Willowbrook |
|
145 Pounds |
2nd |
Dan Martin |
Sr. |
Oak Park-River Forest |
|
152 Pounds |
3rd |
Mike Ryan |
Sr. |
Lyons Township |
|
4th |
Trevor Wenmouth |
Sr. |
Downers Grove South |
|
5th |
Joe Foreman |
Sr. |
Downers Grove North |
|
189 Pounds |
5th |
Ryan Garringer |
Sr. |
Hinsdale South |
|
215 Pounds |
2nd |
Jack Allen |
So. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
4th |
Dan Kiebler |
Jr. |
Leyden |
|
285 Pounds |
6th |
Pat Clegg |
Sr. |
Hinsdale Central |
|
|
|
Dual
Team State Tournament |
Finals
at U.S. Cellular Coliseum in Bloomington, IL |
|
Winner and
Score |
Loser and
Score |
|
Sectionals |
|
Glenbard North 31 |
Hinsdale Central 28 |
|
|
Naperville Central 35 |
Leyden 27 |
|
|
Oak Park-River Forest 35 |
Sandburg 26 |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Oak Park-River Forest 42 |
Naperville Central 22 |
|
Semifinals |
|
Oak Park-River Forest 38 |
Edwardsville 36 |
|
Championship |
|
Oak Park-River Forest 33 |
Minooka 30 |
|
|
|
Overview -
Team
Regionals - Individual Regionals -
Individual Sectionals
- Individual State -
Dual Team State -
Top
|
|