Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gold
Division

Head Coaches

Addison T.
  Rob Serio
Downers S.
  Rick LeBlanc
Hinsdale S.
  Mike Matozzi
Leyden
  Jason Potter
Morton
  Steve Eckert
Proviso E.
  Adam Bader
Willowbrook
  Bryan Murphy

2008-2009

All-State

103 - Jake
Schramm
Jr. - Hinsdale S.

140 - Steve
Congenie
Fr. - Willowbrook

152 - Trevor
Wenmouth
Sr. - Downers S.

189 - Ryan
Garringer
Sr. - Hinsdale S.

215 - Dan
Kiebler
Jr. - Leyden

 
 

West Suburban Conference Wrestling

IHSA Class 3A · Last updated 11/13/2011

 

  Members      Schedules      Rankings      Postseason      Archive      Facebook      Forum 

 

 

Courtesy of Illinois Matmen: Team Rankings | Individual Rankings | IM
2/10/2010

 

         
 

2009-2010 Team Rankings (Gold)

 

2009-2010 Team Rankings (Silver)

 
         
 
Team Ranking
 Addison Trail  
 Downers Grove South  
 Hinsdale South HM
 Leyden HM
 Morton  
 Proviso East  
 Willowbrook  
 
Team Ranking
 Downers Grove North 25th
 Glenbard West  
 Hinsdale Central 16th
 Lyons Township 15th
 Oak Park-River Forest 9th
 Proviso West  
 York HM
 
         

         
 

2009-2010 Individual Rankings (Gold)

 

2009-2010 Individual Rankings (Silver)

 
         
 
Team Ranked Wrestlers
 Addison Trail 2
 Downers Grove South 4
 Hinsdale South 3
 Leyden 4
 Morton 3
 Proviso East 2
 Willowbrook 4
 
Team Ranked Wrestlers
 Downers Grove North 7
 Glenbard West 0
 Hinsdale Central 5
 Lyons Township 7
 Oak Park-River Forest 9
 Proviso West 6
 York 5
 
         
 

Addison Trail

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
125  Johnny Delmedico Jr. HM
135  Kerin Ramirez Sr. HM

Downers Grove South

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
103  Frank Wenmouth So. HM
152  Sam Apland Jr. HM
160  Willie Anaya So. HM
285  Matt Felsecker Sr. HM

Hinsdale South

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
103  Sebastian Pique Fr. 10th
112  Jake Schramm Sr. 5th
140  Andy Hoch Sr. HM

Leyden

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  Jake McCabe So. HM
119  Jesse McCabe So. HM
140  Kevin Lewis Sr. 4th
215  Dan Kiebler Sr. 1st

Morton

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Emmanuel Macedo Sr. 12th
135  Chepe Mariscal Jr. HM
145  David Chittick Jr. HM

Proviso East

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
145  Travis Cammon Sr. 10th
285  Jevar Glover Jr. HM

Willowbrook

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Ben Coman Jr. HM
130  Dave Mizaur Sr. HM
152  Steve Congenie So. 2nd
160  Jeremy Kroeger Jr. HM
 

 

Downers Grove North

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
103  Cory Signa Sr. HM
119  Cullen Cummings Fr. HM
125  Jimmy Nehls Jr. 6th
130  Maxx Lozano Jr. HM
140  Dave Tessiatore Jr. HM
145  Cody Pooler Jr. HM
171  Dan Balderas Sr. 8th

Glenbard West

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
   [None]    

Hinsdale Central

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Ernest Battaglia Fr. HM
135  Terry Ward Jr. HM
160  Joe Strocchia Sr. 9th
171  David Lutz Sr. 10th
285  Jack Allen Jr. 1st

Lyons Township

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  Bob Gavrick Sr. HM
130  Drew Bates Jr. 11th
135  Jack Windmoeller Jr. HM
140  Matt Nora Jr. HM
145  Lucas Polka Jr. HM
152  RJ Dilcher Sr. 6th
215  Joe Gonzalez Jr. HM

Oak Park-River Forest

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
125  Frankie Picchiotti Jr. HM
135  Chris Dardanes Sr. 2nd
140  Nick Dardanes Sr. 1st
152  Charlie Johnson Sr. HM
160  Sam Brooks So. 2nd
171  Brock Friesen Sr. HM
189  Ben Brooks Sr. 3rd
189  Nick Kowalczuk Fr. HM
215  LaQuan Hightower Sr. 11th

Proviso West

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
103  Rodrick Smith So. HM
152  Malik Thurman Jr. HM
160  James Burns Sr. HM
160  Julius Johnson Jr. HM
171  Khari Washington Sr. HM
189  Rasheen Lemon Jr. 12th

York

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Troy Valdez So. HM
125  Rudy Guthrie Jr. HM
189  Jim Nudera Jr. HM
215  Erik Westerberg Sr. HM
285  Pat McHugh Sr. HM
 
         

This website -- Version 2.0 -- is designed, created, maintained, and authored by Brian Tideman.  Contact me.

 

This website is not affiliated with the West Suburban Conference, WSC, or athletics2000.com/wsc.

 

Jump to top

 

Silver
Division

Head Coaches

Downers N.
  Chris McGrath
Glenbard W.
  Nick Posegay
Hinsdale C.
  Jason Hayes
Lyons T.
  Griff Powell
Oak Park-R.F.
  Mike Powell
Proviso W.
  Bob Wortel
York
  Terry Clarke

2008-2009

All-State

125 - Chris
Dardanes
Jr. - Oak Park-R.F.

130 - Nick
Dardanes
Jr. - Oak Park-R.F.

135 - Ellis
Coleman
Sr. - Oak Park-R.F.

145 - Dan
Martin
Sr. - Oak Park-R.F.

152 - Mike
Ryan
Sr. - Lyons T.

152- Joe
Foreman
Sr. - Downers N.

215 - Jack
Allen
So. - Hinsdale C.

285 - Pat
Clegg
Sr. - Hinsdale C.