Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gold
Division

Head Coaches

Addison T.
  Rob Serio
Downers S.
  Rick LeBlanc
Hinsdale S.
  Mike Matozzi
Leyden
  Jason Potter
Morton
  Steve Eckert
Proviso E.
  Bill Cartwright
Willowbrook
  Bryan Murphy

2009-2010

All-State

152 - Steve
Congenie
So. - Willowbrook

215 - Dan
Kiebler
Sr. - Leyden

 
 

West Suburban Conference Wrestling

IHSA Class 3A · Last updated 11/13/2011

 

  Members      Schedules      Rankings      Postseason      Archive      Facebook      Forum 

 

 

Courtesy of Illinois Matmen: Team Rankings | Individual Rankings | IM
02/02/2011

 

         
 

2010-2011 Team Rankings (Gold)

 

2010-2011 Team Rankings (Silver)

 
         
 
Team Ranking
 Addison Trail  
 Downers Grove South HM
 Hinsdale South  
 Leyden HM
 Morton  
 Proviso East  
 Willowbrook HM
 
Team Ranking
 Downers Grove North 23rd
 Glenbard West HM
 Hinsdale Central 8th
 Lyons Township 4th
 Oak Park-River Forest 21st
 Proviso West HM
 York 13th
 
         

         
 

2010-2011 Individual Rankings (Gold)

 

2010-2011 Individual Rankings (Silver)

 
         
 
Team Ranked Wrestlers
 Addison Trail 0
 Downers Grove South 4
 Hinsdale South 2
 Leyden 7
 Morton 2
 Proviso East 1
 Willowbrook 3
 
Team Ranked Wrestlers
 Downers Grove North 8
 Glenbard West 3
 Hinsdale Central 8
 Lyons Township 8
 Oak Park-River Forest 6
 Proviso West 8
 York 6
 
         
 

Addison Trail

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
   [None]    

Downers Grove South

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
103  Frank Wenmouth Jr. HM
145  Alex Anaya So. HM
160  Willie Anaya Jr. 4th
171  Sam Apland Sr. 6th

Hinsdale South

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  Sebastian Pique So. 3rd
119  Marc Kosiek So. HM

Leyden

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Jesus Payan Sr. HM
125  Jake McCabe Jr. HM
130  Jesse McCabe Jr. HM
135  Andy Cocozza Jr. HM
140  Andy Nguyen Sr. HM
160  Stephen Kunca Sr. 12th
215  Tramon Thomas Sr. HM

Morton

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
145  Chepe Mariscal Sr. HM
152  David Chittick Sr. HM

Proviso East

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
285  Terrell Clinkscales Sr. HM

Willowbrook

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Ben Coman Sr. HM
160  Jeremy Kroeger Sr. HM
171  Steve Congenie Jr. 3rd
 

 

Downers Grove North

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
125  Cullen Cummings So. HM
130  Jimmy Nehls Sr. 3rd
135  Maxx Lozano Sr. HM
140  Dave Tessiatore Sr. 12th
152  Cody Pooler Sr. HM
189  Zach Lommatzch Sr. HM
215  Connor Cummings Sr. HM
285  Justin Novatny Jr. HM

Glenbard West

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Eh Doh Lwei Sr. HM
125  Zak Hassan So. HM
189  Mike Summerville Sr. HM

Hinsdale Central

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
119  Tommy Ward So. HM
125  Matt Freyn Sr. HM
130  Ernest Battaglia So. 7th
140  Jimmy Grimm Jr. HM
145  Terry Ward Sr. 4th
171  TJ Sally Jr. HM
215  Brian Allen Fr. 7th
285  Jack Allen Sr. 1st

Lyons Township

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  AJ Villarreal Fr. HM
130  Drew Bates Sr. 8th
135  Jack Windmoeller Sr. 9th
145  Lucas Polka Sr. 7th
152  Matt Nora Sr. 3rd
160  Jack Pearson Sr. HM
215  Joe Gonzalez Sr. 3rd
285  Brian Pieroth Sr. 6th

Oak Park-River Forest

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  Darius Henry So. HM
119  Cameron Harris Jr. HM
130  Colin Rogers Jr. HM
135  Chirino Watson Sr. HM
145  Devonte Mahomes Fr. HM
171  Sam Brooks Jr. 2nd

Proviso West

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
112  Christian Harris Sr. HM
119  Rodrick Smith Jr. HM
145  Kennard Washington So. HM
152  Jameer Thurman So. HM
160  Malik Thurman Sr. HM
171  Julius Johnson Sr. 9th
189  Rasheen Lemon Sr. 4th
285  Jevar Glover Sr. 5th

York

Weight Wrestler Year Rank
125  Brandon Kupczyk So. HM
130  Rudy Guthrie Sr. 12th
135  Troy Valdez Jr. 8th
140  Marcus Loffredo Sr. HM
152  Sergio Lopez Jr. HM
189  Jim Nudera Sr. 3rd
 
         

This website -- Version 2.0 -- is designed, created, maintained, and authored by Brian Tideman.  Contact me.

 

This website is not affiliated with the West Suburban Conference, WSC, or athletics2000.com/wsc.

 

Jump to top

 

Silver
Division

Head Coaches

Downers N.
  Chris McGrath
Glenbard W.
  Nick Posegay
Hinsdale C.
  Jason Hayes
Lyons T.
  Griff Powell
Oak Park-R.F.
  Mike Powell
Proviso W.
  Bob Wortel
York
  Terry Clarke

2009-2010

All-State

125 - Jimmy
Nehls
Jr. - Downers N.

130 - Drew
Bates
Jr. - Lyons T.

135 - Chris
Dardanes
Sr. - Oak Park-R.F.

140 - Nick
Dardanes
Sr. - Oak Park-R.F.

152 - RJ
Dilcher
Sr. - Lyons T.

160 - Sam
Brooks
So. - Oak Park-R.F.

160 - Joe
Strocchia
Sr. - Hinsdale C.

189 - Ben
Brooks
Sr. - Oak Park-R.F.

189 - Rasheen
Lemon
Jr. - Proviso W.

285 - Jack
Allen
Jr. - Hinsdale C.